Passenger Train Fares-Zambia

Fares for the express train

downlink link or TAZARA Zambia train fares
Click to download a PDF copy of the fares
STATIONKMS1st Class2nd ClassS/Seater3rd Class
KWACHAKWACHAKWACHAKWACHA
MKUSHI BOMA10030.619.218.818.399
12033.922.922.622.4
13035.525.124.524
15039.431.330.129
18045.241.338.535.700
SERENJE20051.744.541.438.200
2205746.84339.200
CHANKALAMO25064.849.745.240.700
28072.753.748.443.1
29073.754.649.243.9
3007755.750.445
32078.40056.651.145.5
MUNUNGA34082.159.352.946.4
36084.163.155.247.3
38086.864.256.849.3
40089.168.859.149.4
42091.57160.850.7
MPIKA44094.172.361.751.1
460105.373.763.954.1
48010677.367.257
520112.185.474.59963.9
540115.289.478.567.599
560122.294.282.971.599
600126.9103.791.980
KASAMA640129.410796.686.1
660131.5108.798.387.9
NSELUKA680133.511099.789.4
CHIMBA / KAYAYA720137.199113.6103.493.2
MAKASA760138.1116.9106.896.9
780139.199118.8108.898.8
LUCHEWE800141.300120.7110.7100.7
CHOZI820147.6122.4112.6102.8
860151.5126116.5107.1
880154.699127.9118.5109.2
NAKONDE900157.5130.800120.7110.7
TUNDUMA900157.6131120.9110.8
960159.300141.6132.1122.5
VWAWA940176.1159.6138128.300
980186.3147.6142.5130
MBEYA1020191.3152.6143132.300
1040193.5153.699144133
1050194.9157.699146.5135.199
1070198.9163.300152.699142.1
1090202.8170.5157.800145.199
1110209.1173.5160.5147.5
1140214.5175.7162.1148.5
RUJEWA1150219.5177.8163.699149.6
1170225.2180.2165.4150.699
1190230.2182.3167.3152.199
MAKAMBAKO1210234.1185169.5154
1220235.9187.8171.2154.699
1260241.7192.4174.4156.5
UCHINDILE1290244.3197177.2157.5
1300246.6198.9178.6158.4
1320248.9200.2179.8159.5
1350249.6202180.9159.800
MLIMBA1360251.6203182.9162.800
CHITA1390263.399205.1185.3165.6
MNGETA1430269.7212.8192.6172.4
MBINGU1450272.7216.7196.3175.8
1470279.600221.2200.5179.8
IFAKARA1500284.5230.4209.1187.8
MANG'ULA1540285.8235.4213.4192.2
1560286.899237.6219.2196.8
1590291240.6220.4200.1
1610294.7244.2224203.8
KISAKI1640296.8246.1225.9205.6
1700302.899251.3231.4211.4
1730307.2254.7235.2215.7
1760308.899256.8237.3217.8
1790315.100261.399240.6219.8
1840330.8270.899250229.2
DAR ES SALAM1860333.6272.2252.7233.2

Fares for the ordinary train

STATIONKMS1st Class2nd ClassSuper Seater3rd Class
KwachaKwachaKwachaKwacha
NEW KAPIRI-MPOSHI/LUANSHIMBA/LUNSEMFWA5013.0958.48.17.7
NGAMBWA8021.115.113.812.5
MKUSHI BOMA10025.51615.615.3
NKOLONGA12028.219.10018.89918.600
MKUSHI RIVER13029.620.920.520
NDABALA15032.7992625.124.2
CHISANGWA18037.70034.432.129.8
SERENJE20043.137.134.531.9
KABULUMA22047.73935.79932.700
CHANKALAMO2505441.437.70033.9
KANONA28060.644.84035.9
LUSIWASI29061.445.54136.6
LUKULU30064.09945.59941.637.5
FINKULI32065.347.242.638
MUNUNGA34068.549.44438.6
SALAMO36070.09952.64639.4
KALONJE38072.40053.547.341.1
KAPOKO40074.357.449.341.2
CHILONGA42076.359.250.742.1
MPIKA44078.40060.251.442.6
SABWA46087.861.453.345.1
KABUKA48090.264.4005647.5
KASONGO52093.671.262.253.3
MPEPO5409674.565.40056.4
CHAMBESHI560101.878.569.09959.7
ISHITU/NKOLEMFUMU600105.786.39976.59966.7
KASAMA640107.989.280.571.8
KUNGU660109.690.681.90073.3
NSELUKA680111.691.783.174.5
CHIMBA / KAYAYA720113.794.786.277.599
MAKASA760115.997.38980.7
KALULU780117.19990.782.3
LUCHEWE800119.3100.692.384
CHOZI82012310293.985.7
KAPWILA/MSANZA860126.210597.189.2
MWENZO880128.9106.698.891
NAKONDE900131.199109100.692.2
TUNDUMA900131.4109.199100.892.4
MLOWO960132.699118110102.1
VWAWA940146.800123115107
IDIGA980155.300127.2118.7108.7
MBALIZI / MBEYA1020159.4127.4119.2110.3
UYOLE/INYALA1040159.6131.4120110.9
MALAMBA/LUMBA1050162.4133122.1112.7
ILONGO1070165.8136.1127.3118.5
IGURUSI1090169142.1131.5121
CHIMALA1110174.3144.600133.800122.9
MSELULE1140178.7146.399135123.7
RUJEWA1150182.9148.199136.4124.7
KANGAGA1170187.7150.1137.9125.6
WANGING'OMBE1190191.8151.9139.4126.9
MAKAMBAKO1210195154.200141.300128.300
KTA/MHE1220196.6156.5142.699128.9
KIYOWELA1260201.4160.300145.4130.4
UCHINDILE1290203.6164.2147.699131.199
KITETE1300205.5165.7148.9132
KIBWE/MPANGA1320207.4166.8149.9132.9
LUMUMWE1350208168.4150.800133.199
MLIMBA1360209.7169.2152.5135.699
CHITA1390219.5170.9154.4138
MNGETA1430224.8177.4160.5143.6
MBINGU1450227.2180.599163.6146.5
RUIPA1470233184.3167.1149.9
IFAKARA1500237.1192174.3156.5
MANGU'LA/KIBEREGE1540238.1196.200178.2160.199
MSOLWA1560239.1198181164
PWAGA1590242.5200.5183.6166.8
LUMANGO1610245.6203.5186.7169.9
KISAKI1640247.3205.1188.2171.4
KINYANGURU1700252.5209.4192.8176.2
KIDUNDA1730256212.3196179.8
GWATA1760257.5214197.7181.5
MZENGA1790262.60217.799200.5183.2
MWAKANGA/VIGAMA/KIFURU1840275.7225.7208.4191
DAR ES SALAM1860278226.799210.6194.4
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •